Our love of the land, experience, focused marketing strategies and commitment to the client has developed LGR Company into one of Armenia’s leading premier farm land and luxury real estate brokerage firms in the country.
Our Recent Projects
This section brings to you the projects that are currently or have taken place that tell stories about our works and activities.
Project 1
Project one of 20 ha space is a land situated in Artashavan village in the Aragatsotn Province of Armenia. It is situated near the Yerevan- Georgia highway. Here you can enjoy the admirable views of the Mount Ararat, Aragats, and Ara. It is almost 28 km distance from airport to the land. This land is good for agriculture as well as for resort where one can build his holiday house. The clean air coming from the mountains, the surroundings, the green grass bring fresh emotions.
Project 2
One of the biggest projects of LGR’s Investment program will be put into implementation very soon.